Slight shipping delays due to high volume orders

Due to high volume sales, please be aware of slight shipping delays.

Dominating the Brow Game - Offering DIY Kits, Cosmetics + a Professional Range

FREE SHIPPING

On AUS orders over $49.90
*Wholesale/trade orders over $150

Create account

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Overview

Brow Code recognises and values the protection of your personal information. We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”). As a global business, we also comply with various jurisdiction-specific privacy provisions outlined in this policy.

This Privacy Policy clearly outlines how we collect, hold and use your personal information collected through https://www.browcode.com.au/, https://www.browcode-usa.com/ and https://www.browcode.co.nz/. By visiting and using these sites, you are agreeing to the terms and conditions set out in this policy.

Information Collected

The types of personal information we may collect from you, include:
• Your name, gender, date of birth, shipping address, and contact information.
• Your financial information, including your bank account and credit card details
• IP address
• Conversations with our customer support team

We may collect personal information where you input information into our website, purchase our goods, sign up to our newsletter, and/or from cookies and traffic data.

Use of Information

In general, the information collected will be used to better your experience on our website. For example, we may use your data in the following ways:
• Process payments and refunds
• To provide you with our goods and services
• To send you updates and promotional information relating to our products
• Analysis to continually improve our website and our services
• To maintain records and comply with our legal obligations

We will not sell, distribute, rent, licence, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) regarding the handling of personal information.

Uses and Disclosures for Cross Border Shipments

If you engage in electronic commerce on this website, please be aware that cross border shipments are subject to opening and inspection by customs authorities. In order to facilitate customs clearance and comply with local laws, we may provide certain order, shipment and product information (such as name and titles) to our international carriers and such information may be communicated by the carriers to customs authorities. Customs authorities require the value of the product item to be stated directly on the package.

Interest Free Payments

In some cases, we act as an intermediary for your nominated Interest Free Payment Provider (e.g. AfterPay) in order to facilitate the processing of your interest free payment in relation to any products you purchase from us, which shall include but is not limited to verifying your identity. To the extent necessary, you expressly consent to Brow Code disclosing your personal information, including any information derived from your credit information, to your payment provider.

Brow Code does not provide any personal information to any credit reporting bodies unless required by law. However, your nominated interest free payment provider may perform credit checks and may disclose your credit information to one or more credit reporting bodies.

Direct Marketing (Opt-Out)

From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with current information about offers you may find of interest, changes to our organisation, or new products or services being offered by us or any company with whom we are associated.

To unsubscribe from our email database, please reach out to hello@browcode.com

Text Marketing and Notifications

By placing an order with Brow Code, you are subscribing to text marketing notifications and agree to receive recurring automated marketing messages with the phone number provided at checkout.

If you do not wish to receive text marketing and notifications from Brow Code, simply reply 'STOP' to any mobile message received from us. Using another word other than 'STOP' will not be reasonable means to unsubscribe you.

When you opt-in for our service, you may expect to get occasional texts concerning latest Text Alerts, Welcome messages, Text Campaigns, Giveaway, Flash Sales, and more.

Cookie Policy

Most commercial websites use ‘cookies’, which are pieces of information that websites send to the browser and stored in the computer hard-drive. Cookies make using the Website easier by storing information about your preferences on the Website. This allows the Website to be tailored to you for your return visits. Cookies do not identify you personally.

If you would prefer not to allow cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, by disabling the cookie function in your web browser, you may impede your ability to use parts of the Website.

Links To Other Websites and Third-Party Content

We may provide links to third-party websites, services, plug-ins and applications, such as Facebook and Google, that are not operated or controlled by Brow Code. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third-party services, and we cannot take responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of third-party services. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party services before providing any information to or through them.